Landmark on Main Street
Purchase Gift Certificates
Partners in Performing Arts
Roster of Performers


2019-2020 SEASON
Chris Robinson Brotherhood
Paul Reiser
RUFUS WAINWRIGHT
Moondance
The Jayhawks
Ann Hampton Calloway/Susan Werner
Darlingside
Flor de Toloache
Graham Nash
Glenn Miller Orchestra
Cowboy Junkies
Gaelic Storm
George Winston
Darlene Love
Cherish the Ladies
On A Winter's Night
The Very Hungry Caterpillar
The Very Hungry Caterpillar

2014-2015 SEASON
Philippa Gregory
Jimmy Webb & Jane Monheit
The Felice Brothers
Jeremy Jordan
Bari Koral
Cameron Carpenter Open Rehearsal
Terrance Simien - Weber Middle School
Terrance Simien @ Landmark
Jeanine Tesori and Diana Son
Spotlight Gala '14 Starring Christine Ebersole
Afternoon T.E.A.: Legally Blond
wit & whim shopping event
Afternoon T.E.A.: Talking Politics
Blind Boys of Alabama
Fly Guy & Other Stories
NY Chinese Chorus
Afternoon T.E.A.: Jokercise
Darlene Love
Joan Osborne
Josh Ritter
Pedrito Martinez Group
Judy Gold
Afternoon T.E.A.: Spatz Donovan Legends of Laughter
Jonathan Groff
A Conversation with Antigone Rising
Black Violin School Performance
Black Violin
On Your Radar
Paper Bag Players
Afternoon T.E.A.: Breakfast at Tiffanys
Nicole Atkins
Robert Klein
The Pop Ups
David Broza
Afternoon T.E.A.: Multi-Media Audrey Hepburn Presentation by Marilyn Carminino
Chita Rivera
Curious George
Women Who Matter
Afternoon T.E.A.: Gershwin Music
Mary Gauthier & David Wilcox
Rhiannon Giddens
Fatoumata Diawara
Pasek & Paul & Friends
Tom Arnold
Ana Gasteyer & Brian d'Arcy James
Suzanne Vega
Slade Concert Series: Kelli O'Hara

2013-2014 SEASON
A Conversation with Izzy Paskowitz and Daniel Paisner
Party in the Park Concert
Lou Gramm: The Voice of Foreigner
Sweet Honey In The RockTM
Ann Hampton Callaway Presents the Streisand Songbook
Idan Raichel Project
Jamie Ford
Rosanne Cash
Spotlight Gala '13 Starring Rita Wilson
David Bromberg Band
Alive Inside: Special Screening
Andrea Marcovicci: Moonlight Cocktail
Theatreworks USA's A Christmas Carol
The Nutcracker
Los Lobos Disconnected: 40th Anniversary Tour
Darlene Love: Love for the Holidays
Women's Film Series: Strain
Jon Batiste & Stay Human
Red Baraat
Leo Lionni's Swimmy, and Other Stories
Dar Williams
Ruthie Foster & Eric Bibb
Eileen Ivers & Immigrant Soul
Galumpha
Paula Poundstone
Meet the Smithereens
Paper Bag Players' Hiccup Help!
Women's Film Series: Girl Rising
James Maddock & Willie Nile
Tribute to Marian McPartland
Jon Anderson: The Voice of YES
World Festival
On Your Radar with WFUV's John Platt
Theatreworks USA's The Teacher From The Black Lagoon and Other Storybooks
Celebrating a Musical Legend - Ervin Drake
Loudon Wainright III
Standardized
Mandy Patinkin: Dress Casual, with Paul Ford on Piano
Jamie Adkins in Circus Incognitus
Paul Reiser
Clint Holmes in This Thing Called Love
Iris DeMent
Jarrod Spector

2012-2013 SEASON
Susan Isaacs Book Release Party (Moderated by Nelson DeMille)
Sandra Bernhard
Nick Lowe
Matthew Reinhart: author & illustrator
Doo Wop Project (featuring Jarrod Spector and Jersey Boys Castmates)
An Acoustic Evening with Blue Oyster Cult
Carolina Chocolate Drops
Karla Bonoff & Steve Forbert
Theatreworks USA's Bunnicula
The Nutcracker
An Evening with Shelby Lynne's Revelation Road - Up Close and Personal
Paper Bag Players' Saddles and Sunshine
Gospel Music and Black History: A Conversation with the Campbell Brothers & Dr. Calvin O. Butts
Raul Malo
Darlene Love
David Wax Museum
The Ugly Duckling and The Tortoise & The Hare
BIG AND TALL: An Evening of Comedy with Bruce Vilanch & Judy Gold
Kathy Mattea: Calling Me Home
Bari Koral - A Family Concert
The Campbell Brothers
Lucy Kaplansky
Jon Batiste
Paul Barrere & Fred Tackett - Little Feat's Guitarists
Aesop Bops! With the YAK YAK BAND
Susan Werner & Patty Larkin
Theatreworks USA's Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day
Natalie MacMaster
New Riders of the Purple Sage with Professor Louie and the Crowmatix
Chasing Perfect: A Conversation with Hall of Fame Basketball Coach Bob Hurley & Daniel Paisner
Arturo Sandoval
Jim West's Dinosaurs
An Acoustic Evening with Dave Mason
Broadway Spirit Created by Stephen DeAngelis
Paul Byrom
John Hammond and David Lindley
Theatreworks USA's Martha Speaks
Chris Mann in Concert
The English Teacher film screening
Tony DeSare Sings Songs of Love
Nellie McKay & Red Molly
Megan Hilty

2011-2012 SEASON
Louie Miranda
Josh Ritter
Indigo Girls
An Evening with Philippa Gregory
Laura Benanti
Goodnight Moon & Runaway Bunny
Richard Shindell
Spotlight Gala 2011 starring Kerry Butler & Jarrod Spector
Ollabelle & Bearfoot
The Bacon Brothers
Paper Bag Players in Laugh, Laugh, Laugh
Darlene Love: Love for the Holidays
Strike the Balance: Health & Healing
Aimee Mann
Ramona Quimby
Stew and the Negro Problem
Joan Osborne
Mark Ballas
Blues Talk
Bettye LaVette
Justin Guarini
Taj Mahal
Galumpha
Southside Johnny and the Asbury Jukes
Ladysmith Black Mambazo
Nate the Great
Leo Kottke
Rainbow Fish
Graham Parker & Garland Jeffreys
Eileen Ivers & Immigrant Soul
World Festival
A Conversation with Robert Sugarman
Skippyjon Jones
Christine Ebersole
Vance Gilbert & Ellis Paul
The Psychedelic Furs
Ann Hampton Callaway & Liz Callaway in Boom
Menopause The Musical

2010-2011 SEASON
An Evening with Jeanine Tesori
Jonathan Kuk's "Eco-Tales"
They Might Be Giants
Marilyn Maye in Mercer, The Maye Way
Raul Malo
Patrick McEnroe & Mary Craillo
Spotlight Gala '10 with Sutton Foster
The Berenstein Bears
David Bromberg Quartet
Red Horse: Lucy Kaplansky, John Gorka & Eliza Gilkyson
Adam Pascal & Anthony Rapp
Diane Birch
The Three Little Pigs (Children's Opera)
Maureen McGovern & Jimmy Webb
Buckwheat Zydeco
Paper Bag Players "Whoop-Dee-Doo"
Shawn Colvin
Ensemble Espanol Spanish Dance Theater
Loudon Wainwright III
Jay Johnson's The Two & Only
Sol y Canto
David Parsons Dance Company
The Smithereens
Wah!
Alejandro Escovedo
Duck for President and Other Story Books
Latino Festival
Billy Stritch & Friends Sing The Mel Torme Songbook
The Roches
Ben E. King
"Pippi Longstocking"
"Charlotte's Web"
Lucie Arnaz in Latin Roots

2009-2010 SEASON
"Centennial Tales" by Jonathan Kruk
Martin Sexton
Christine Lavin
Conversation: Future of the Arts
Rickie Lee Jones
Spotlight Gala '09 - Kelli O'Hara
Conversation: An Evening with Ron Darling
Jane Monheit
Paper Bag Players The Great Mummy Adventure
Taylor 2 Dance
The Klezmatics
Suzanne Vega
Hudson Vagabond Puppets "Snow Queen"
Justin Townes Earle and Carrie Rodriguez
Conversation: Civil Rights in the Obama Era
Andrew J. Nemr & CPD Plus
An Evening of Gospel Music
Theaterworks USA's "Click, Clack, Moo"
The Very Hungry Caterpillar
Duncan Sheik
The Holmes Brothers
Are You My Mother?
Lucy Kaplansky & Richard Shindell
Asian Festival
The Villain's Mustache
Kevin Spirtas Nights & Days
Susan Werner & Red Molly
Hello Jerry! Songs of Jerry Herman featuring Debbie Gravitte, Jason Graae & Ron Raines

2008-2009 SEASON
Christine Ebersole
An Evening with Tom DiNapoli
Raul Midon
Gala 2008 - Brian Stokes Mitchell
Judy Gold
Shelby Lynne
Maude Maggart
Theaterworks USA's Max & Ruby
The Nutcracker
Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great
Real Estate Investment & Development Decisions
Peter & the Wolf
The Heavy Pets
Steve Earle Solo & Acoustic with Guest Allison Moorer
Michelle Shocked
An Evening of Gospel
Theaterworks USA's If you Give a Pig a Pancake & Other Story Books
Peter Yarrow in Peter, Bethany & Rufus
Dublin's Traditional Irish Cabaret
Paper Bag Players Make a Little Room for Me
Amy Speace, Anthony da Costa and Milton
Raul Malo
Brother Sun, Sister Rain
Tom Rush
Jeff Harnar sings Cole Porter
Chad & Jeremy
Cinderella
The Many Faces of Latin America
Tito Puente, Jr. and his Orchestra
Gilbert & Sullivan Light Opera Company of LI - The Yeomen of the Guard
Lucie Arnaz

2007-2008 SEASON
The Bacon Brothers
Maureen McGovern
Barry Levitt's Standard Fair: Rhythm is Our Business
Ollabelle and Susan Werner
Conversations from Main Street: Beyond Harry Potter
Joan Osborne
If You Give A Mouse A Cookie
Animal Crackers
Conversations From Main Street: Evolution of the Music Industry
An Evening with Adam Pascal
An Evening with Andy Statman
Red Molly and Pat Wictor
Chinese New Year Celebration
An Irish Evening with Cathie Ryan
Madeline & the Bad Hat
Richard Shindell
Conversations From Main Street: Cullen Thomas: Brothers One Cell
Greg Brown
Tony DeSare
Paper Bag Players in Wet Paint
Barry Levitt's Standard Fair: the Songs of Rodgers and Hart
Lesley Gore
Wizard of Oz
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, no Good, Very bad Day
Stephen Schwartz & Friends
Barry Levitt's Standard Fair: Broadway Today

2006-2007 SEASON
Ann Hampton Callaway
Barry Levitt's Standard Fair: Her Song
Amber Brown
GALA - Merchant Marine Academy, Kings Point
Dar Williams
The Nutcracker
Henry & Mudge
Petri Irish Dance
Lucy Kaplansky
An Evening with Raul Maio
Future of the Media
Ferdinand the Bull
Gospel, featuring Odetta
An Acoustic Evening with Jorma Kaukonen
Chinese New Year Celebration
Tony Kenny's Ireland
The Chapin Sisters and Catie Curtis
An Evening of East Indian Song & Dance
Paper Bag Players
Harry the Dirty Dog
Sleeping Beauty
Marin Mazzie/Jason Danieley
Beauty & the Beast
Barry Levitt's Standard Fair: The Song Is You - the Songs of Jerome Kern
Evening of American Traditional Music: Buddy Merriam/Bob Milne
The Limeliters
Barry Levitt's Standard Fair: Most Happy Fella: Songs of Frank Loesser

2005-2006 SEASON
How Far to Push your Athletic Child?
Four Bitchin' Babes
Women Balancing Our Lives
Barry Levitt's Standarde Fair Songs of Cole Porter
Landmark Gala (Cradle of Aviation)
Babes in Toyland
Patty Larkin
Little Engine That Could
The Future of News Media:Evolution or Revolution?
Cam Jansen
Jonah Smith
The Elephant's Child
An Evening of Latin and Ballroom Dance
The Kingston Trio
The Toymaker's Daughter
The Paper bag Players
Jonatha Brooke
The Mickey and Judy Show
Brian Stokes Mitchell
Are You My Mother?
Barry Levitt's Standar Fair Songs of Alan J. Lerner
The Rainbow Fish
Barry Levitt's Standard Fair Songs of Walter Donaldson' DeSylva, Brown, and Henderson

2004-2005 SEASON
Talking with Christopher Paul Curtis
Jerry Teamkin's Knishes 'r Delicious
Democracy Now!'s Amy Goodman
Forbidden Broadway
Barry Levitt's Standard Fair: The Best of Times is Now
Landmark Gala (Hempstead House)
Curious George
Livingston Taylor
Twas the Night Before Christmas
Christine Lavin
Klea Blackhurst
Mozart, Monsters and Matisse
An Evening of Gospel
Broadway Kids
Two Towns of Jasper (Film and discussion)
An Evening of Latin and Ballroom Dance
Barry Levitt's Standard Fair: Let Me Entertain You: Songs of Jule Styne
Janis Ian
Paper Bag Players
Donna McKechnie
Huntington Ballet's Cinderella
Junie B. Jones
Barry Levitt's Standard Fair: People's Choice

2003-2004 SEASON
Barry Levitt's Standard Fair: The Genius of the Gershwins
Conversations (Landmark)
The Nutcracker
Landmark Gala starring Judy Collins
David Grover & the Big Bear Band
Women's Conference
Christine Lavin
Pinocchio
Multi-Cultural Celebration
Conversations
Chicago City Limits
Broadway Kids
Paper Bag Players
Barry Levitt's Standard Fair; The Big Broadcast
Conversations
Barry Levitt's Standard Fair: It Don't Mean a Thing if it Ain't Got That Swing

2002-2003 SEASON
Marilyn Horne Master Class
The Nelson Riddle Orchestra
International Chamber Ensemble of Rome
Fiddler Tales
Irish Tenor Anthony Kearns
Conversations: R. Rogerts: Life & Music
Mickey B's Golden Oldies Show
A Salute to Danny Kaye
Landmark Gala with Maureen McGovern
Richie Havens in Concert
Conversations: Long Island Writers
Richard Rodgers Centennial Celebration
Nutcracker
Ball in the House
Arabian Nights
Tom Chapin in Concert
Tom Chapin Children's Concert
John Chappell as Mark Twain
A Tribute to Mel Torme
An Evening of Bernstein & Sondheim
Beauty & the Beast
Dervish
Chris Calloway
Lazer Vaudeville
A Tribute to Irving Berlin
Harborfest Concert: Roger McGuinn
Tribute to the Harlem Renaissance
Ballroom Dancing

2001-2002 SEASON
Bill Charlap Trio - Jazz Pianist -
Port Washington Schools - Chamber Music
The Creation of the World
A Celebration of Irish Music and Dance
Tom Paxton
Barry Levitt's Broadway Songbook
International Chamber Soloists
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow
Broadway on Main Street starring Karen Mason
Steve Martin's Picasso at the Lapin Agile
The Nutcracker
The Klezmatics
Mark Marganelli & His Jazz Forum All-Stars Play Holiday Jazz
Latin Music Festival
Peter and the Wolf
A Tribute to the Ladies of Jazz
Black History Month Celebration
An Evening of Gershwin

2000-2001 SEASON
The Cashore Marionettes
Feat First - ballroom dancing
Fantoccini puppet show
Landmark Gala Bosom Buddies with Karen Saunders & Carol Woods
The Nutcracker Ballet
Port Washington Schools - Chamber Music
Friends of the Arts - Superfudge - musical
Broadway Kids Sing Broadway
Bill Charlap Trio - Jazz pianist
Port Washington Schools - Chamber Music
The Creation of the World puppet show
4th Annual Gospel Festival
The Little Mermaid
Port Washington Schools - Chamber Music
Friends of the Arts - Animal Tales & Dinosur Scales
Port Singers
4th Annual Folk Festival
Ferdinand the Bull puppet show
Port Washington Schools - Chamber Music
The Island Lyric Opera Co

2000 SEASON
Sunday Hootenanny, hosted by Oscar Brand
Gospel Music Festival
American Rhapsody: George Gershwin to the World - KT Sullivan and Mark Nalder
The Flying Neutrinos with Ingrid Lucia (Swing)
Bob Milne (Ragtime) - Pianist
American Folk Traditions Festival (Tom Paxton, Jean Ritchie, Tom Herald and Guyt Davis)
Red Molly
4.8.18 Red Molly.
Photo by Steven Sandick.

Lou Gramm
10.11.13 Lou Gramm.
Photo by Steven Sandick.

Jon Batiste
1.9.14 Jon Batiste.
Photo by Steven Sandick.

Rosanne Cash
11.2.13 Rosanne Cash.
Photo by Steve Silberstein.


© 2015 Landmark on Main Street, home of the Jeanne Rimsky Theater and Doctors' Gymnasium  |  Contact Us  |  Privacy Policy
232 Main Street, Suite 1, Port Washington, NY 11050  |  Tel: 516.767.1384  |  Box Office: 516.767.6444  |  Site Map
Facebook Twitter Yelp Instagram